Last updated: Jul 3, 2023

Jennifer Masslon

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 2 years
  • Graduation year: 2019
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1598309866

Jennifer Masslon FNP-C

Family Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 7500 Smoke Ranch Road Suite 200 in Las Vegas, NV 89128. Can help patients with the following: Child or Adolescent, Common Cold, Depression, Gynecological Exam, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs), Weight Loss. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1598309866. Appointment can be made via the phone number (702) 233-0727.

Conditions treated

Jennifer Masslon, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jennifer Masslon.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

Studies

Graduated in 2019

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 29 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Andrea Hill
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 653 North Town Center Drive Suite 204 Las Vegas, 89144, NV
Nikki Solver Velasco
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2481 Professional Court Las Vegas, 89128, NV
Vida Rose Kim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 653 North Town Center Drive Suite 604 Las Vegas, 89144, NV
Tracie Foley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 240 3150 North Tenaya Way Las Vegas, 89128, NV
Phyllis A. Suiter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #180 Family Practice Center 2410 Fire Mesa Street Las Vegas, 89128, NV
Cristine Kastner-Galvin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 180 7180 Cascade Valley Court Las Vegas, 89128, NV
Kimberly S. Ridgeway
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2716 North Tenaya Way Las Vegas, 89128, NV
Anna Jeanne Navarro
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 517 Rose Street Las Vegas, 89106, NV
Roberto Cortez Carillo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 160 7373 Peak Drive Las Vegas, 89128, NV
Dustin Bowden
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4750 West Oakey Boulevard Las Vegas, 89102, NV

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Jennifer Masslon treat?

Jennifer Masslon provides treatment for Child or Adolescent, Common Cold, Depression, Gynecological Exam, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs), Weight Loss. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Jennifer Masslon?

Jennifer Masslon's office is located at 7500 Smoke Ranch Road Suite 200 in Las Vegas, NV 89128.

Does Jennifer Masslon accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Jennifer Masslon accepts insurance.